Emu Oil Benefits

It is a unique product and used for different skin problems to soften scar tissues, relieve inflammation and strengthen the hair and scalp. It is a natural remedy to treat various skin conditions and ailments related to muscles and joint pain, including Arthritis and Rheumatism. 



What is emu oil?

EMU oil is extracted from the adipose tissue reaped from a specific breed of the emu called Dromaius novaehollandiae who can’t fly and is native to Australia. The birds are quite similar to ostriches and the emu oil is extracted from their fats. Color and thickness of the emu oil can vary between off-white creamy texture and a thin yellow fluid, and its reason is diet of the emu and the cleansing methods of the oil. 


Uses for Emu Oil

• There are different wonderful benefits of emu oil for your skin, because it can be used as a moisturizer to nourish your skin. Pure emu oil proves the best remedy for the treatment of wrinkles and fine lines. It can soothe your skin and relieve inflammation, because it has anti-inflammatory properties. It is a hypo-allergenic oil, without any harmful components. 

• The oil serves as a modern substitute method to relieve pain, discomfort and inflammation due to injured tissues. The oil has linolenic acid, a great substance to relieve joint pain. The oleic acid has great anti-inflammatory effects for the dermal tissues. 

• Each and every drop of the emu oil has lots of benefits, because it serves as a powerful thermal transdermal agent, because it can penetrate deeply into the skin. The oil is really effective for a wide range of applications because of its magical effects. 


Emu Oil Hair Loss

• It is highly penetrating oil; therefore it has the ability to penetrate in the stratum corneum barricade of the skin to provide oleic acid to the hair and skin. 

• It can be used with the combination of different cosmetics and medications to get amazing benefits. It proves really good at stimulating hair growth. 

• It is used in hair loss treatment, because the re-growth is really difficult in the vertex and crown areas. It is an FDA approved product, because it has magical hair growth properties. 


Emu oil Cream

• EMU oil cream is a rich moisturizer with emu oil and vitamin E. It is widely used due to its unique healing properties, because it is great for pain relief, anti-inflammation and proves an excellent skin moisturizer. 

• It features anti aging properties and can reduce stretch marks. It is an ideal treatment for all skin ailments. It will be the best treatment for those who want to repair their damaged skin. 


Emu Oil for Stretch Marks

• A latest use of the emu oil is for the treatment of stretch marks and scars

• It is equally effective for different stretch marks, either due to pregnancy or weight gain and loss. It is rich with natural omega oil to minimize the development of the stretch marks and scars. 


Thunder Ridge Emu oil

Thunder Ridge Emu oil is refined to make it edible, because it has numerous benefits for your skin and body. Oil has various natural ingredients, including Linolenic Acid (Omega 3 and Omega 6) and Oleic Acid (Omega 9) with different fatty acids. Due to its deep penetrating ability, it is perfect for anti-aging, moisturizing and anti-inflammation. 


Emu oil for Eczema

Eczema or Atopic dermatitis is a chronic skin disease that causes red and itchy skin on weekly or monthly basis. The disease can be caused due to food allergies and/or hereditary factors. Environmental factor has great effect on eczema, and to avoid the irritation, the use of soaps, solvents and other compounds are restricted. Pure emu oil and the oil based lotions are perfect remedies for eczema. You are advised to apply it after every wash to rehydrate the skin. 


Emu Oil for Acne

Emu oil is really effective for acne care, because the oil reduces the number of breakouts. It can effectively heal the skin and reduce scarring. The oil is frequently used and recommended by dermatologists. This is due to the fact that the oil has antibacterial properties that kill the harmful bacteria responsible for breakouts. 


Emu Oil Moisturizer

Emu oil is a powerful moisturizer that makes you glow because of its penetrating qualities. It is for external use only, and after its application, the oil will absorb rapidly. Do not use its excessive amount, because it can make your skin greasy. Take one to two drops on your palm, and it will be perfect for your skin. 


Why use Emu Oil Internally? 

Internal application of the emu oil (which are available in tablet form) helps you to reduce the inflammatory conditions from the inside out. After taking it orally, you will notice the significant reduction in the symptoms. It is a natural source of Omega 3, 6, and 9 and all essential acids. It is particularly ideal for the skin, because its anti-inflammatory properties help heal the skin. 


Emu Oil Reviews

There are lots of people who enjoy the benefits of emu oil, and they are quite satisfied with it. Emu oil is a wonderful product due to its magical treatments of acne, hair loss, scars, stretch marks, hair loss, inflammation and much more. 

The users of emu oil will have noticed effects just after two weeks of use. It is used in the form of capsules, cream, moisturizers and lotions. Almost 99.9 percent people are satisfied with the use of emu oil, because it has magical properties to heal different skin ailments. The emu oil has no side effects; therefore anyone can use it for different skin related and/or hair issues. 



Other pages on remedies for skin in connection with Emu oil benefits

Benefits of comfrey oil.

Benefits of Vitamin E oil.

* Benefits of Coconut oil

* Benefits of jojoba oil

* Benefits of Almond oil


Avocado oil benefits

Benefits of grapeseed oil.

Benefits of argan oil.

Benefits of aloe vera


Leave your thoughts or advice...

Do you have something to share about this?

[ ? ]

Upload 1-4 Pictures or Graphics (optional)[ ? ]

 

Click here to upload more images (optional)

Author Information (optional)

To receive credit as the author, enter your information below.

(first or full name)

(e.g., City, State, Country)

Submit Your Contribution

 submission guidelines.


(You can preview and edit on the next page)








Search this site...




The benefits of Aloe Vera



Make your own sugar scrub!